General Election

Tuesday, November 2, 2010
see also:
Superior Court Judge · Alapaha Judicial Circuit · McClain
 
Howard E. McClain · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Atlanta Judicial Circuit · Arrington
 
Marvin S. Arrington, Sr. · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Atlanta Judicial Circuit · Baxter
 
Jerry W. Baxter · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Atlanta Judicial Circuit · Brasher
 
Christopher S. Brasher · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Atlanta Judicial Circuit · Campbell
 
Thomas R. Campbell, Jr. · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Atlanta Judicial Circuit · Schwall
 
Craig Laurence Schwall, Sr. · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Atlanta Judicial Circuit · Westmoreland
 
Kelly Amanda Lee · WON · Non-Partisan
 
Chloe Dallaire · Non-Partisan
 
Karlise Yvette Grier · Non-Partisan
 
Clarence R. Johnson, Jr · Non-Partisan
 
Shelitha Robertson · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Atlanta Judicial Circuit · Wright
 
Cynthia D. Wright · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Atlantic Judicial Circuit · Stewart
 
D. Jay Stewart · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Augusta Judicial Circuit · Blanchard
 
James G. "Jim" Blanchard, Jr. · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Augusta Judicial Circuit · Roper
 
J. David Roper · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Augusta Judicial Circuit · Padgett
 
J. Wade Padgett · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Bell-Forsyth Judicial Circuit · Bagley
 
Jeff Bagley · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Blue Ridge Judicial Circuit · Harris
 
N. Jackson Harris · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Brunswick Judicial Circuit · Williams
 
Amanda F. Williams · WON · Non-Partisan
 
Mary Helen Moses · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Chattahoochee Judicial Circuit · Jordan
 
Frank J. Jordan, Jr. · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Cherokee Judicial Circuit · Howell
 
Shepherd L. Howell · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Cherokee Judicial Circuit · Nelson
 
G. Carey Nelson, III · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Cherokee Judicial Circuit · Smith, David
 
David K. Smith · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Cherokee Judicial Circuit · Smith, Donald
 
D. Scott Smith · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Clayton Judicial Circuit · Carter
 
Geronda V. Carter · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Clayton Judicial Circuit · Collier
 
Albert B. "Al" Collier · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Cobb Judicial Circuit · Bodiford
 
Jim Bodiford · WON · Non-Partisan
 
Normarene Culver Merritt · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Cobb Judicial Circuit · Flournoy
 
Robert E. Flournoy · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Cobb Judicial Circuit · Kreeger
 
George H. Kreeger · WON · Non-Partisan
 
Joan P. Davis · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Conasauga Judicial Circuit · Boyett
 
William T. Boyett · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Conasauga Judicial Circuit · Morris
 
Cindy Morris · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Douglas Judicial Circuit · Emerson
 
David T. Emerson · WON · Non-Partisan
 
Sonya Compton · Non-Partisan
 
Jennifer L. Knight · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Douglas Judicial Circuit · James
 
Robert J. James · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Eastern Judicial Circuit · Abbot
 
Louisa Abbot · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Eastern Judicial Circuit · Karpf
 
Michael L. Karpf · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Enotah Judicial Circui · Barrett
 
David E. Barrett · WON · Non-Partisan
 
David Turk · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Enotah Judicial Circui · Alderman
 
Lynn Alderman · WON · Non-Partisan
 
Ridge Rairigh · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Flint Judicial Circuit · Amero
 
Brian Amero · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Flint Judicial Circuit · Crumbley
 
Wade M. Crumbley · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Griffin Judicial Circuit · Edwards
 
Chris Edwards · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Gwinnett Judicial Circuit · Davis, Tom
 
Tom Davis · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Gwinnett Judicial Circuit · Hamil
 
R. Timothy Hamil · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Gwinnett Judicial Circuit · Ray
 
William Ray · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Gwinnett Judicial Circuit · Turner
 
Debra K. Turner · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Lookout Mountain Judicial Circuit · VanPelt
 
Ralph Van Pelt, Jr. · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Lookout Mountain Judicial Circuit · Wood
 
Jon Bolling "Bo" Wood · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Macon Judicial Circuit · Self
 
Tilman E. "Tripp" Self III · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Macon Judicial Circuit · Sizemore
 
Howard Z. Simms · WON · Non-Partisan
 
Jim Barnes · Non-Partisan
G. Morris Carr
G. Morris Carr · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Middle Judicial Circuit · Reeves
 
Robert S. (Bobby) Reeves · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Mountain Judicial Circuit · Woods
 
Russell W. Smith · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Northeastern Judicial Circuit · Deal
 
Jason Deal · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Northeastern Judicial Circuit · Fuller
 
C. Andrew Fuller · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Pataula Judicial Circuit · Bishop
 
Joe C. Bishop · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Paulding Judicial Circuit · Osborne
 
James R. Osborne · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Rockdale Judicial Circuit · Irwin
 
David B. Irwin · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Rome Judicial Circuit · Colston
 
Tami P. Colston · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Rome Judicial Circuit · Matthews
 
Walter J. Matthews · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Southern Judicial Circuit · Hardy
 
James E. "Jim" Hardy · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Southern Judicial Circuit · Horkan
 
Frank D. Horkan · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Southwestern Judicial Circuit · Sizemore
 
James Sizemore · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Stone Mountain Judicial Circuit · Castellani
 
Courtney Johnson · WON · Non-Partisan
 
Yvonne Hawks · Non-Partisan
 
Michael Rothenberg · Non-Partisan
 
Denise M. Warner · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Stone Mountain Judicial Circuit · Coursey
 
Daniel Marshall Coursey, Jr. · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Tallapoosa Judicial Circuit · Sutton
 
Richard C. Sutton · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Tifton Judicial Circuit · Reinhardt
 
Bill Reinhardt · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Towaliga Judicial Circuit · Wilson
 
Tommy Wilson · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Waycross Judicial Circuit · Gillis
 
Dwayne H. Gillis · WON · Non-Partisan
Superior Court Judge · Western Judicial Circuit · Sweat
 
David Russell Sweat · WON · Non-Partisan
 
Pamela Lohr Hendrix · Non-Partisan
We try our best, but this information may not be accurate or complete. Please contact us if you notice a problem.