Elected Representatives

State House of Representatives
see also:
State House of Representatives · Sort by district
Henry Aquino
Henry Aquino · Democrat
District 35
Karen Awana
Karen Awana · Democrat
District 44
Della Belatti
Della Belatti · Democrat
District 25
Tom Brower
Tom Brower · Democrat
District 23
Rida T.R. Cabanilla
Rida T.R. Cabanilla · Democrat
District 42
Mele Carroll
Mele Carroll · Democrat
District 13
Jerry Chang
Jerry Chang · Democrat
District 2
Corinne Ching
Corinne Ching · Republican
District 27
Pono Chong
Pono Chong · Democrat
District 49
Isaac Choy
Isaac Choy · Democrat
District 24
Denny Coffman
Denny Coffman · Democrat
District 6
 
Ty Cullen · Democrat
District 41
Cindy Evans
Cindy Evans · Democrat
District 7
 
George R. Fontaine · Republican
District 11
Faye Hanohano
Faye Hanohano · Democrat
District 4
Sharon Har
Sharon Har · Democrat
District 40
 
Mark Jun Hashem · Democrat
District 18
Bob Herkes
Bob Herkes · Democrat
District 5
 
Linda E. Ichiyama · Democrat
District 31
Ken Ito
Ken Ito · Democrat
District 48
 
Aaron Ling Johanson · Republican
District 32
 
Georgette Jordan · Democrat
District 45
 
Derek S.K. Kawakami · Democrat
District 14
Gil Keith-Agaran
Gil Keith-Agaran · Democrat
District 9
Chris Lee
Chris Lee · Democrat
District 51
Marilyn Lee
Marilyn Lee · Democrat
District 38
Sylvia Luke
Sylvia Luke · Democrat
District 26
Joey Manahan
Joey Manahan · Democrat
District 29
 
Barbara C. Marumoto · Republican
District 19
Angus McKelvey
Angus McKelvey · Democrat
District 10
John Mizuno
John Mizuno · Democrat
District 30
 
District 16
Mark Nakashima
Mark Nakashima · Democrat
District 1
Scott Nishimoto
Scott Nishimoto · Democrat
District 21
Blake Oshiro
Blake Oshiro · Democrat
District 33
Marcus Oshiro
Marcus Oshiro · Democrat
District 39
Kymberly Marcos Pine
Kymberly Marcos Pine · Republican
District 43
Karl Rhoads
Karl Rhoads · Democrat
District 28
 
Gil Riviere · Democrat
District 46
Scott Saiki
Scott Saiki · Democrat
District 22
Calvin Say
Calvin Say · Democrat
District 20
Joe Souki
Joe Souki · Democrat
District 8
Mark Takai
Mark Takai · Democrat
District 34
Roy Takumi
Roy Takumi · Democrat
District 36
Cynthia Thielen
Cynthia Thielen · Republican
District 50
James Tokioka
James Tokioka · Democrat
District 15
Clift Tsuji
Clift Tsuji · Democrat
District 3
Gene Ward
Gene Ward · Republican
District 17
Jessica Wooley
Jessica Wooley · Democrat
District 47
Ryan Yamane
Ryan Yamane · Democrat
District 37
Kyle Yamashita
Kyle Yamashita · Democrat
District 12
We try our best, but this information may not be accurate or complete. Please contact us if you notice a problem.