Elected Representatives

State House of Representatives
see also:
State House of Representatives · Sort by district
Eric Anderson
Eric Anderson · Republican
District 1A
Ken Andrus
Ken Andrus · Republican
District 29A
 
Vito Barbieri · Republican
District 3A
Lenore Barrett
Lenore Barrett · Republican
District 35B
 
Linden B. Bateman · Republican
District 33B
Cliff Bayer
Cliff Bayer · Republican
District 21B
Scott Bedke
Scott Bedke · Republican
District 27A
Maxine Bell
Maxine Bell · Republican
District 26B
Carlos Bilbao
Carlos Bilbao · Republican
District 11B
Max Black
Max Black · Republican
District 15B
Sharon Block
Sharon Block · Republican
District 24B
Darrell Bolz
Darrell Bolz · Republican
District 10B
Judy Boyle
Judy Boyle · Republican
District 9B
 
Cherie Buckner-Webb · Democrat
District 19A
Grant Burgoyne
Grant Burgoyne · Democrat
District 16A
Marge Chadderdon
Marge Chadderdon · Republican
District 4A
Sue Chew
Sue Chew · Democrat
District 17B
Gary Collins
Gary Collins · Republican
District 12B
Brent Crane
Brent Crane · Republican
District 13A
Brian Cronin
Brian Cronin · Democrat
District 19B
 
Reed DeMordaunt · Republican
District 14B
Lawerence Denney
Lawerence Denney · Republican
District 9A
 
Julie Ellsworth · Republican
District 18A
George Eskridge
George Eskridge · Republican
District 1B
Marc Gibbs
Marc Gibbs · Republican
District 31A
 
Jim Guthrie · Republican
District 29B
Marv Hagedorn
Marv Hagedorn · Republican
District 20B
Phil Hart
Phil Hart · Republican
District 3B
Stephen Hartgen
Stephen Hartgen · Republican
District 23B
Dick Harwood
Dick Harwood · Republican
District 2B
Frank Henderson
Frank Henderson · Republican
District 5B
Elfreda Higgins
Elfreda Higgins · Democrat
District 16B
Wendy Jaquet
Wendy Jaquet · Democrat
District 25A
Bill Killen
Bill Killen · Democrat
District 17A
Phylis King
Phylis King · Democrat
District 18B
 
Roy Lacey · Democrat
District 30A
Dennis Lake
Dennis Lake · Republican
District 28A
Tom Loertscher
Tom Loertscher · Republican
District 31B
Lynn Luker
Lynn Luker · Republican
District 15A
Jim Marriott
Jim Marriott · Republican
District 28B
Janice McGeachin
Janice McGeachin · Republican
District 32A
 
Shannon McMillan · Republican
District 2A
Mike Moyle
Mike Moyle · Republican
District 14A
 
Jeff Nesset · Republican
District 7A
Pete Nielsen
Pete Nielsen · Republican
District 22B
Bob Nonini
Bob Nonini · Republican
District 5A
Joe Palmer
Joe Palmer · Republican
District 20A
Jim Patrick
Jim Patrick · Republican
District 23A
Donna Pence
Donna Pence · Democrat
District 25B
 
Christy Perry · Republican
District 13B
Dell Raybould
Dell Raybould · Republican
District 34B
Shirley Ringo
Shirley Ringo · Democrat
District 6B
Ken Roberts
Ken Roberts · Republican
District 8A
John Rusche
John Rusche · Democrat
District 7B
Bob Schaefer
Bob Schaefer · Republican
District 12A
Paul Shepherd
Paul Shepherd · Republican
District 8B
Mack Shirley
Mack Shirley · Republican
District 34A
Erik Simpson
Erik Simpson · Republican
District 32B
 
Kathleen Sims · Republican
District 4B
Elaine Smith
Elaine Smith · Democrat
District 30B
Leon Smith
Leon Smith · Republican
District 24A
Bert Stevenson
Bert Stevenson · Republican
District 26A
Pat Takasugi
Pat Takasugi · Republican
District 10A
Steve Thayn
Steve Thayn · Republican
District 11A
Jeffrey Thompson
Jeffrey Thompson · Republican
District 33A
Tom Trail
Tom Trail · Republican
District 6A
 
John Vander Woude · Republican
District 21A
Rich Wills
Rich Wills · Republican
District 22A
Fred Wood
Fred Wood · Republican
District 27B
JoAn Wood
JoAn Wood · Republican
District 35A
We try our best, but this information may not be accurate or complete. Please contact us if you notice a problem.