General Election

Tuesday, November 2, 2010
see also:
US Senate
 
Jerry Moran · WON · Republican
 
Lisa Johnston · Democrat
 
Joe_Bellis · Reform
 
Michael_Wm_Dann · Libertarian
US House of Representatives · District 1
 
Tim Huelskamp · WON · Republican
 
Alan Jilka · Democrat
 
Jack_Warner · Libertarian
US House of Representatives · District 2
Lynn Jenkins
Lynn Jenkins · WON · Republican
Cheryl Hudspeth
Cheryl Hudspeth · Democrat
 
Robert_Garrard · Libertarian
US House of Representatives · District 3
 
Kevin Yoder · WON · Republican
 
Stephene Moore · Democrat
 
Jasmin_Talbert · Libertarian
US House of Representatives · District 4
 
Mike Pompeo · WON · Republican
 
Raj Goyle · Democrat
 
Susan_G_Ducey · Reform
 
Shawn_Smith · Libertarian
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
 
Sam Brownback and Jeff Colyer · WON · Republican
 
Tom Holland and Kelly Kultala · Democrat
 
Andrew_P_Gray and Stacey_Davis · Libertarian
 
Ken_Cannon and Dan_Faubion · Reform
Secretary of State
 
Kris Kobach · WON · Republican
 
Chris Biggs · Democrat
 
Derek_Langseth · Reform
 
Phillip_Horatio_Lucas · Libertarian
Attorney General
 
Derek Schmidt · WON · Republican
 
Steven N. Six · Democrat
 
Dennis_Hawver · Libertarian
Treasurer
 
Ron Estes · WON · Republican
 
Dennis McKinney · Democrat
Commissioner of Insurance
 
Sandy Praeger · WON · Republican
State Senate · District 7
Terrie Huntington
Terrie Huntington · WON · Republican
 
Wayne E. Hodges · Democrat
State Senate · District 17
 
Jeff_Longbine · WON · Republican
 
Jerry_Karr · Democrat
State House of Representatives · 210 candidates in 125 districts
State Board of Education · 7 candidates in 5 districts
Supreme Court Justice · Position 1
 
Carol A. Beier · WON
Supreme Court Justice · Position 2
 
Daniel Biles · WON
Supreme Court Justice · Position 3
 
Lawton R. Nuss · WON
Supreme Court Justice · Position 5
 
Marla J. Luckert · WON
Court of Appeals Judge · Position 1 
 
Stephen D. Hill · WON
Court of Appeals Judge · Position 4 
 
Patrick D. McAnany · WON
Court of Appeals Judge · Position 6 
 
Nancy Caplinger · WON
Court of Appeals Judge · Position 7 
 
Henry W. Green, Jr. · WON
Court of Appeals Judge · Position 11 
 
Tom Malone · WON
Court of Appeals Judge · Position 12 
 
Michael B. Buser · WON
Court of Appeals Judge · Position 13
 
Melissa_Taylor_Standridge · WON
We try our best, but this information may not be accurate or complete. Please contact us if you notice a problem.