Elected Representatives

Representative in the General Court
see also:
Representative in the General Court · Sort by district
 
Paul Adams · Republican
Seventeenth Essex District
Kevin Aguiar
Kevin Aguiar · Democrat
Seventh Bristol District
 
Denise Andrews · Democrat
Second Franklin District
Jim Arciero
Jim Arciero · Democrat
Second Middlesex District
Brian Ashe
Brian Ashe · Democrat
Second Hampden District
Cory Atkins
Cory Atkins · Democrat
Fourteenth Middlesex District
Demetrius Atsalis
Demetrius Atsalis · Democrat
Second Barnstable District
Bruce Ayers
Bruce Ayers · Democrat
First Norfolk District
Ruth Balser
Ruth Balser · Democrat
Twelfth Middlesex District
Jay Barrows
Jay Barrows · Republican
First Bristol District
Carlo Basile
Carlo Basile · Democrat
First Suffolk District
 
Richard Bastien · Republican
Second Worcester District
 
Matthew A. Beaton · Republican
Eleventh Worcester District
Jen Benson
Jen Benson · Democrat
Thirty-Seventh Middlesex District
John Binienda
John Binienda · Democrat
Seventeenth Worcester District
 
Nicholas A. Boldyga · Republican
Third Hampden District
Garrett Bradley
Garrett Bradley · Democrat
Third Plymouth District
Mike Brady
Mike Brady · Democrat
Ninth Plymouth District
 
Paul Brodeur · Democrat
Thirty-Second Middlesex District
William Brownsberger
William Brownsberger · Democrat
Twenty-Fourth Middlesex District
Antonio Cabral
Antonio Cabral · Democrat
Thirteenth Bristol District
Thomas Calter
Thomas Calter · Democrat
Twelfth Plymouth District
Linda Dean Campbell
Linda Dean Campbell · Democrat
Fifteenth Essex District
Christine Canavan
Christine Canavan · Democrat
Tenth Plymouth District
Stephen Canessa
Stephen Canessa · Democrat
Twelfth Bristol District
Jim Cantwell
Jim Cantwell · Democrat
Fourth Plymouth District
 
Gailanne M. Cariddi · Democrat
First Berkshire District
 
Tackey Chan · Democrat
Second Norfolk District
Cheryl Coakley-Rivera
Cheryl Coakley-Rivera · Democrat
Tenth Hampden District
 
Nicholas Patrick Collins, Sr. · Democrat
Fourth Suffolk District
Thomas Conroy
Thomas Conroy · Democrat
Thirteenth Middlesex District
 
Edward F. Coppinger · Democrat
Tenth Suffolk District
Michael Costello
Michael Costello · Democrat
First Essex District
Geraldine Creedon
Geraldine Creedon · Democrat
Eleventh Plymouth District
Sean Curran
Sean Curran · Democrat
Ninth Hampden District
 
Mark James Cusack · Democrat
Fifth Norfolk District
Robert DeLeo
Robert DeLeo · Democrat
Nineteenth Suffolk District
Vinny deMacedo
Vinny deMacedo · Republican
First Plymouth District
Brian Dempsey
Brian Dempsey · Democrat
Third Essex District
 
Marcos A. Devers · Democrat
Sixteenth Essex District
 
Geoff Diehl · Republican
Seventh Plymouth District
Steve DiNatale
Steve DiNatale · Democrat
Third Worcester District
Paul Donato
Paul Donato · Democrat
Thirty-Fifth Middlesex District
James Dwyer
James Dwyer · Democrat
Thirtieth Middlesex District
Carolyn Dykema
Carolyn Dykema · Democrat
Eighth Middlesex District
Lori Ehrlich
Lori Ehrlich · Democrat
Eighth Essex District
Christopher Fallon
Christopher Fallon · Democrat
Thirty-Third Middlesex District
 
Ryan C. Fattman · Republican
Eighteenth Worcester District
Robert Fennell
Robert Fennell · Democrat
Tenth Essex District
 
Kimberly N. Ferguson · Republican
First Worcester District
John Fernandes
John Fernandes · Democrat
Tenth Worcester District
Ann-Margaret Ferrante
Ann-Margaret Ferrante · Democrat
Fifth Essex District
 
Michael J. Finn · Democrat
Sixth Hampden District
Linda Forry
Linda Forry · Democrat
Twelfth Suffolk District
Gloria Fox
Gloria Fox · Democrat
Seventh Suffolk District
John Fresolo
John Fresolo · Democrat
Sixteenth Worcester District
Paul Frost
Paul Frost · Republican
Seventh Worcester District
William C. Galvin
William C. Galvin · Democrat
Sixth Norfolk District
Sean Garballey
Sean Garballey · Democrat
Twenty-Third Middlesex District
 
Denise C. Garlick · Democrat
Thirteenth Norfolk District
Colleen Garry
Colleen Garry · Democrat
Thirty-Sixth Middlesex District
Susan Gifford
Susan Gifford · Republican
Second Plymouth District
Anne Gobi
Anne Gobi · Democrat
Fifth Worcester District
Thomas Golden
Thomas Golden · Democrat
Sixteenth Middlesex District
Patricia Haddad
Patricia Haddad · Democrat
Fifth Bristol District
 
Sheila C. Harrington · Republican
First Middlesex District
Jonathan Hecht
Jonathan Hecht · Democrat
Twenty-Ninth Middlesex District
 
Carlos Tony Henriquez · Democrat
Fifth Suffolk District
Brad Hill
Brad Hill · Republican
Fourth Essex District
Kate Hogan
Kate Hogan · Democrat
Third Middlesex District
 
Russell E. Holmes · Democrat
Sixth Suffolk District
Kevin Honan
Kevin Honan · Democrat
Seventeenth Suffolk District
 
Steven S. Howitt · Republican
Fourth Bristol District
Donald Humason
Donald Humason · Republican
Fourth Hampden District
 
Randy Hunt · Republican
Fifth Barnstable District
Brad Jones
Brad Jones · Republican
Twentieth Middlesex District
Louis Kafka
Louis Kafka · Democrat
Eighth Norfolk District
Michael Kane
Michael Kane · Democrat
Fifth Hampden District
Jay Kaufman
Jay Kaufman · Democrat
Fifteenth Middlesex District
John Keenan
John Keenan · Democrat
Seventh Essex District
Kay Khan
Kay Khan · Democrat
Eleventh Middlesex District
Peter Kocot
Peter Kocot · Democrat
First Hampshire District
Robert Koczera
Robert Koczera · Democrat
Eleventh Bristol District
Stephen Kulik
Stephen Kulik · Democrat
First Franklin District
 
Kevin J. Kuros · Republican
Eighth Worcester District
 
Steven L. Levy · Republican
Fourth Middlesex District
Jason Lewis
Jason Lewis · Democrat
Thirty-First Middlesex District
David Linsky
David Linsky · Democrat
Fifth Middlesex District
 
Marc T. Lombardo · Republican
Twenty-Second Middlesex District
 
James J. Lyons, Jr. · Republican
Eighteenth Essex District
Tim Madden
Tim Madden · Democrat
Barnstable, Dukes and Nantucket District
 
John J. Mahoney · Democrat
Thirteenth Worcester District
Liz Malia
Liz Malia · Democrat
Eleventh Suffolk District
Ronald Mariano
Ronald Mariano · Democrat
Third Norfolk District
 
Paul W. Mark · Democrat
Second Berkshire District
 
Christopher M. Markey · Democrat
Ninth Bristol District
Paul McMurtry
Paul McMurtry · Democrat
Eleventh Norfolk District
James Miceli
James Miceli · Democrat
Nineteenth Middlesex District
 
Aaron Michlewitz · Democrat
Third Suffolk District
Michael Moran
Michael Moran · Democrat
Eighteenth Suffolk District
Charley Murphy
Charley Murphy · Democrat
Twenty-First Middlesex District
 
James Murphy · Democrat
Fourth Norfolk District
Kevin Murphy
Kevin Murphy · Democrat
Eighteenth Middlesex District
David Nangle
David Nangle · Democrat
Seventeenth Middlesex District
Harold Naughton
Harold Naughton · Democrat
Twelfth Worcester District
Robert Nyman
Robert Nyman · Democrat
Fifth Plymouth District
 
Jerald A. Parisella · Democrat
Sixth Essex District
Sarah Peake
Sarah Peake · Democrat
Fourth Barnstable District
Vincent Pedone
Vincent Pedone · Democrat
Fifteenth Worcester District
Alice Peisch
Alice Peisch · Democrat
Fourteenth Norfolk District
George Peterson
George Peterson · Republican
Ninth Worcester District
Thomas Petrolati
Thomas Petrolati · Democrat
Seventh Hampden District
Smitty Pignatelli
Smitty Pignatelli · Democrat
Fourth Berkshire District
Betty Poirier
Betty Poirier · Republican
Fourteenth Bristol District
Denise Provost
Denise Provost · Democrat
Twenty-Seventh Middlesex District
Angelo Puppolo
Angelo Puppolo · Democrat
Twelfth Hampden District
 
Stefan G. Racz · Non-Party
Second Berkshire District
Kathi-Anne Reinstein
Kathi-Anne Reinstein · Democrat
Sixteenth Suffolk District
John Rogers
John Rogers · Democrat
Twelfth Norfolk District
Dennis Rosa
Dennis Rosa · Democrat
Fourth Worcester District
 
George T. Ross · Republican
Second Bristol District
Byron Rushing
Byron Rushing · Democrat
Ninth Suffolk District
Jeffrey Sánchez
Jeffrey Sánchez · Democrat
Fifteenth Suffolk District
Tom Sannicandro
Tom Sannicandro · Democrat
Seventh Middlesex District
Angelo Scaccia
Angelo Scaccia · Democrat
Fourteenth Suffolk District
 
Paul A. Schmid, III · Democrat
Eighth Bristol District
John Scibak
John Scibak · Democrat
Second Hampshire District
Carl Sciortino
Carl Sciortino · Democrat
Thirty-Fourth Middlesex District
Stat Smith
Stat Smith · Democrat
Twenty-Eighth Middlesex District
Frank Smizik
Frank Smizik · Democrat
Fifteenth Norfolk District
Todd Smola
Todd Smola · Republican
First Hampden District
Theodore Speliotis
Theodore Speliotis · Democrat
Thirteenth Essex District
Christopher Speranzo
Christopher Speranzo · Democrat
Third Berkshire District
Joyce Spiliotis
Joyce Spiliotis · Democrat
Twelfth Essex District
Harriett Stanley
Harriett Stanley · Democrat
Second Essex District
Thomas Stanley
Thomas Stanley · Democrat
Ninth Middlesex District
Ellen Story
Ellen Story · Democrat
Third Hampshire District
William Straus
William Straus · Democrat
Tenth Bristol District
David Sullivan
David Sullivan · Democrat
Sixth Bristol District
Benjamin Swan
Benjamin Swan · Democrat
Eleventh Hampden District
Walter Timilty
Walter Timilty · Democrat
Seventh Norfolk District
Timothy Toomey
Timothy Toomey · Democrat
Twenty-Sixth Middlesex District
David Torrisi
David Torrisi · Democrat
Fourteenth Essex District
Cleon Turner
Cleon Turner · Democrat
First Barnstable District
Jim Vallee
Jim Vallee · Democrat
Tenth Norfolk District
 
David T. Vieira · Republican
Third Barnstable District
Joseph Wagner
Joseph Wagner · Democrat
Eighth Hampden District
 
Chris Walsh · Democrat
Sixth Middlesex District
Martin Walsh
Martin Walsh · Democrat
Thirteenth Suffolk District
Steven Walsh
Steven Walsh · Democrat
Eleventh Essex District
Marty Walz
Marty Walz · Democrat
Eighth Suffolk District
Daniel Webster
Daniel Webster · Republican
Sixth Plymouth District
Dan Winslow
Dan Winslow · Republican
Ninth Norfolk District
Alice Wolf
Alice Wolf · Democrat
Twenty-Fifth Middlesex District
 
Donald H. Wong · Republican
Ninth Essex District
We try our best, but this information may not be accurate or complete. Please contact us if you notice a problem.