General Election

Tuesday, November 2, 2010
see also:
Representative in the General Court · First Barnstable District
Cleon Turner
Cleon Turner · WON · Democrat
 
Patrick J. Foran · Republican
Representative in the General Court · Second Barnstable District
Demetrius Atsalis
Demetrius Atsalis · WON · Democrat
 
James F. Munafo, Jr. · Republican
Representative in the General Court · Third Barnstable District
 
David T. Vieira · WON · Republican
Matt Patrick
Matt Patrick · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Fourth Barnstable District
Sarah Peake
Sarah Peake · WON · Democrat
 
David M. Dunford · Republican
 
James A. Feeney · Independent
Representative in the General Court · Fifth Barnstable District
 
Randy Hunt · WON · Republican
 
Lance William Lambros · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Barnstable, Dukes and Nantucket District
Tim Madden
Tim Madden · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · First Berkshire District
 
Gailanne M. Cariddi · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Second Berkshire District
 
Paul W. Mark · WON · Democrat
 
Stefan G. Racz · WON · Non-Party
 
Michael F. Case · Republican
Representative in the General Court · Third Berkshire District
Christopher Speranzo
Christopher Speranzo · WON · Democrat
 
Mark C. Miller · Green-Rainbow
Representative in the General Court · Fourth Berkshire District
Smitty Pignatelli
Smitty Pignatelli · WON · Democrat
 
Lee Scott Laugenour · Green-Rainbow
Representative in the General Court · First Bristol District
Jay Barrows
Jay Barrows · WON · Republican
Representative in the General Court · Second Bristol District
 
George T. Ross · WON · Republican
Bill Bowles
Bill Bowles · Democrat
 
James S. Connolly · Unenrolled
Representative in the General Court · Third Bristol District
 
Shaunna L. O'Connell · WON · Republican
James Fagan
James Fagan · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Fourth Bristol District
 
Steven S. Howitt · WON · Republican
Steve D'Amico
Steve D'Amico · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Fifth Bristol District
Patricia Haddad
Patricia Haddad · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Sixth Bristol District
David Sullivan
David Sullivan · WON · Democrat
 
David K. Rose · Republican
Representative in the General Court · Seventh Bristol District
Kevin Aguiar
Kevin Aguiar · WON · Democrat
 
CJ Ferry · Republican
Representative in the General Court · Eighth Bristol District
 
Paul A. Schmid, III · WON · Democrat
 
F. George Jacome · Unenrolled
Representative in the General Court · Ninth Bristol District
 
Christopher M. Markey · WON · Democrat
 
Joe Michaud · Republican
 
Russell T. Protentis · Independent
Representative in the General Court · Tenth Bristol District
William Straus
William Straus · WON · Democrat
 
Peter F. Winters · Republican
Representative in the General Court · Eleventh Bristol District
Robert Koczera
Robert Koczera · WON · Democrat
 
Ivo M. Almeida · Republican
Representative in the General Court · Twelfth Bristol District
Stephen Canessa
Stephen Canessa · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Thirteenth Bristol District
Antonio Cabral
Antonio Cabral · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Fourteenth Bristol District
Betty Poirier
Betty Poirier · WON · Republican
Representative in the General Court · First Essex District
Michael Costello
Michael Costello · WON · Democrat
 
Valentino James Troyli · Republican
Representative in the General Court · Second Essex District
Harriett Stanley
Harriett Stanley · WON · Democrat
 
Robert V. Finneran · Republican
Representative in the General Court · Third Essex District
Brian Dempsey
Brian Dempsey · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Fourth Essex District
Brad Hill
Brad Hill · WON · Republican
Representative in the General Court · Fifth Essex District
Ann-Margaret Ferrante
Ann-Margaret Ferrante · WON · Democrat
 
Janet Anne Holmes · Republican
Representative in the General Court · Sixth Essex District
 
Jerald A. Parisella · WON · Democrat
 
Brett R. Schetzsle · Republican
Representative in the General Court · Seventh Essex District
John Keenan
John Keenan · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Eighth Essex District
Lori Ehrlich
Lori Ehrlich · WON · Democrat
 
Katherine Kozitza · Republican
Representative in the General Court · Ninth Essex District
 
Donald H. Wong · WON · Republican
Mark Falzone
Mark Falzone · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Tenth Essex District
Robert Fennell
Robert Fennell · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Eleventh Essex District
Steven Walsh
Steven Walsh · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Twelfth Essex District
Joyce Spiliotis
Joyce Spiliotis · WON · Democrat
 
Martin J. Scafidi · Republican
Representative in the General Court · Thirteenth Essex District
Theodore Speliotis
Theodore Speliotis · WON · Democrat
 
Daniel C. Bennett · Republican
Representative in the General Court · Fourteenth Essex District
David Torrisi
David Torrisi · WON · Democrat
 
Kevin J. Begley · Republican
Representative in the General Court · Fifteenth Essex District
Linda Dean Campbell
Linda Dean Campbell · WON · Democrat
 
Al DiNuccio · Republican
 
Philip J. Lahey, Jr. · Unenrolled
 
Hector Montalvo · Unenrolled
Representative in the General Court · Sixteenth Essex District
 
Marcos A. Devers · WON · Democrat
 
Rafael Gadea · Unenrolled
 
Enrique Matos · Republican
Representative in the General Court · Seventeenth Essex District
 
Paul Adams · WON · Republican
 
Patricia A. Commane · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Eighteenth Essex District
 
James J. Lyons, Jr. · WON · Republican
Barbara L'Italien
Barbara L'Italien · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · First Franklin District
Stephen Kulik
Stephen Kulik · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Second Franklin District
 
Denise Andrews · WON · Democrat
 
Steven E. Adam · Republican
 
Genevieve C. Fraser · Republican
Representative in the General Court · First Hampden District
Todd Smola
Todd Smola · WON · Republican
Representative in the General Court · Second Hampden District
Brian Ashe
Brian Ashe · WON · Democrat
 
Marie Angelides · Republican
Representative in the General Court · Third Hampden District
 
Nicholas A. Boldyga · WON · Republican
Rosemary Sandlin
Rosemary Sandlin · Democrat
 
Anthony C. Bonavita · Unenrolled
Representative in the General Court · Fourth Hampden District
Donald Humason
Donald Humason · WON · Republican
Representative in the General Court · Fifth Hampden District
Michael Kane
Michael Kane · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Sixth Hampden District
 
Michael J. Finn · WON · Democrat
 
Gregory C. Neffinger · Republican
Representative in the General Court · Seventh Hampden District
Thomas Petrolati
Thomas Petrolati · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Eighth Hampden District
Joseph Wagner
Joseph Wagner · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Ninth Hampden District
Sean Curran
Sean Curran · WON · Democrat
 
Robert J. Underwood · Unenrolled
Representative in the General Court · Tenth Hampden District
Cheryl Rivera
Cheryl Rivera · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Eleventh Hampden District
Benjamin Swan
Benjamin Swan · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Twelfth Hampden District
Angelo Puppolo
Angelo Puppolo · WON · Democrat
 
Joshua Carpenter · Republican
Representative in the General Court · First Hampshire District
Peter Kocot
Peter Kocot · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Second Hampshire District
John Scibak
John Scibak · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Third Hampshire District
Ellen Story
Ellen Story · WON · Democrat
 
Daniel Edward Melick · Unenrolled
 
Daniel M. Sandell · Republican
Representative in the General Court · First Middlesex District
 
Sheila C. Harrington · WON · Republican
 
Jesse Reich · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Second Middlesex District
Jim Arciero
Jim Arciero · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Third Middlesex District
Kate Hogan
Kate Hogan · WON · Democrat
 
Chuck S. Kuniewich, Jr. · Independent
Representative in the General Court · Fourth Middlesex District
 
Steven L. Levy · WON · Republican
Danielle Gregoire
Danielle Gregoire · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Fifth Middlesex District
David Linsky
David Linsky · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Sixth Middlesex District
 
Chris Walsh · WON · Democrat
 
James M. Pillsbury · Independent
 
Jim M. Rizoli · Unenrolled
Representative in the General Court · Seventh Middlesex District
Tom Sannicandro
Tom Sannicandro · WON · Democrat
 
David S. Mercer · Republican
Representative in the General Court · Eighth Middlesex District
Carolyn Dykema
Carolyn Dykema · WON · Democrat
 
Jonathan A. Loya · Liberty
Representative in the General Court · Ninth Middlesex District
Thomas Stanley
Thomas Stanley · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Tenth Middlesex District
Peter Koutoujian
Peter Koutoujian · WON · Democrat
 
James E. Dixon · Republican
Representative in the General Court · Eleventh Middlesex District
Kay Khan
Kay Khan · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Twelfth Middlesex District
Ruth Balser
Ruth Balser · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Thirteenth Middlesex District
Thomas Conroy
Thomas Conroy · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Fourteenth Middlesex District
Cory Atkins
Cory Atkins · WON · Democrat
 
K.C. Winslow · Independent
Representative in the General Court · Fifteenth Middlesex District
Jay Kaufman
Jay Kaufman · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Sixteenth Middlesex District
Thomas Golden
Thomas Golden · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Seventeenth Middlesex District
David Nangle
David Nangle · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Eighteenth Middlesex District
Kevin Murphy
Kevin Murphy · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Nineteenth Middlesex District
James Miceli
James Miceli · WON · Democrat
 
Mario S. Marchese · Republican
Representative in the General Court · Twentieth Middlesex District
Brad Jones
Brad Jones · WON · Republican
Representative in the General Court · Twenty-First Middlesex District
Charley Murphy
Charley Murphy · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Twenty-Second Middlesex District
 
Marc T. Lombardo · WON · Republican
 
Kevin P. Conway · Democrat
 
James F. O'Donnell, Jr · Independent
Representative in the General Court · Twenty-Third Middlesex District
Sean Garballey
Sean Garballey · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Twenty-Fourth Middlesex District
William Brownsberger
William Brownsberger · WON · Democrat
 
Lalig Musserian · Unenrolled
Representative in the General Court · Twenty-Fifth Middlesex District
Alice Wolf
Alice Wolf · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Twenty-Sixth Middlesex District
Timothy Toomey
Timothy Toomey · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Twenty-Seventh Middlesex District
Denise Provost
Denise Provost · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Twenty-Eighth Middlesex District
Stat Smith
Stat Smith · WON · Democrat
 
Dennis John Gianatassio · Independent
Representative in the General Court · Twenty-Ninth Middlesex District
Jonathan Hecht
Jonathan Hecht · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Thirtieth Middlesex District
James Dwyer
James Dwyer · WON · Democrat
 
Kara Marie Fratto · Republican
Representative in the General Court · Thirty-First Middlesex District
Jason Lewis
Jason Lewis · WON · Democrat
 
George Georgountzos · Republican
 
Michael J. Rotondi · Independent
Representative in the General Court · Thirty-Second Middlesex District
 
Paul Brodeur · WON · Democrat
 
David R. Lucas · Republican
Representative in the General Court · Thirty-Third Middlesex District
Christopher Fallon
Christopher Fallon · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Thirty-Fourth Middlesex District
Carl Sciortino
Carl Sciortino · WON · Democrat
 
Richard J. Cannava · Independent
Representative in the General Court · Thirty-Fifth Middlesex District
Paul Donato
Paul Donato · WON · Democrat
 
Karla Romero · Independent
Representative in the General Court · Thirty-Sixth Middlesex District
Colleen Garry
Colleen Garry · WON · Democrat
 
George Derek Boag · Republican
 
Matthew James Sheehan · Unenrolled
Representative in the General Court · Thirty-Seventh Middlesex District
Jen Benson
Jen Benson · WON · Democrat
 
Kurt Hayes · Republican
Representative in the General Court · First Norfolk District
Bruce Ayers
Bruce Ayers · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Second Norfolk District
 
Tackey Chan · WON · Democrat
 
John M. Iredale · Republican
 
Karl Roos · Independent
Representative in the General Court · Third Norfolk District
Ronald Mariano
Ronald Mariano · WON · Democrat
 
Gary M. Lowell · Independent
Representative in the General Court · Fourth Norfolk District
 
James Murphy · WON · Democrat
 
Douglas R. Ness · Republican
 
Robert Montgomery Thomas · Non-Party
Representative in the General Court · Fifth Norfolk District
 
Mark James Cusack · WON · Democrat
 
Paul Dan Clifford · Independent
Representative in the General Court · Sixth Norfolk District
William C. Galvin
William C. Galvin · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Seventh Norfolk District
Walter Timilty
Walter Timilty · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Eighth Norfolk District
Louis Kafka
Louis Kafka · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Ninth Norfolk District
Dan Winslow
Dan Winslow · WON · Republican
 
Stanley J. Nacewicz · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Tenth Norfolk District
Jim Vallee
Jim Vallee · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Eleventh Norfolk District
Paul McMurtry
Paul McMurtry · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Twelfth Norfolk District
John Rogers
John Rogers · WON · Democrat
 
James M. Stanton · Republican
Representative in the General Court · Thirteenth Norfolk District
 
Denise C. Garlick · WON · Democrat
 
John P. O'Leary · Republican
Representative in the General Court · Fourteenth Norfolk District
Alice Peisch
Alice Peisch · WON · Democrat
 
Royall H. Switzler · Republican
Representative in the General Court · Fifteenth Norfolk District
Frank Smizik
Frank Smizik · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · First Plymouth District
Vinny deMacedo
Vinny deMacedo · WON · Republican
Representative in the General Court · Second Plymouth District
Susan Gifford
Susan Gifford · WON · Republican
 
David A. Smith · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Third Plymouth District
Garrett Bradley
Garrett Bradley · WON · Democrat
 
Carlton A. Chambers, Sr. · Independent
 
Timothy F. Finnerty · Republican
Representative in the General Court · Fourth Plymouth District
Jim Cantwell
Jim Cantwell · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Fifth Plymouth District
Robert Nyman
Robert Nyman · WON · Democrat
 
Korey M. Welch · Republican
Representative in the General Court · Sixth Plymouth District
Daniel Webster
Daniel Webster · WON · Republican
 
Josh S. Cutler · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Seventh Plymouth District
 
Geoff Diehl · WON · Republican
Allen McCarthy
Allen McCarthy · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Eighth Plymouth District
 
Angelo L. D'Emilia · WON · Republican
 
Patricia A. Lawton · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Ninth Plymouth District
Mike Brady
Mike Brady · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Tenth Plymouth District
Christine Canavan
Christine Canavan · WON · Democrat
 
John F. Cruz · Republican
Representative in the General Court · Eleventh Plymouth District
Geraldine Creedon
Geraldine Creedon · WON · Democrat
 
Kristine Abrams · Republican
Representative in the General Court · Twelfth Plymouth District
Thomas Calter
Thomas Calter · WON · Democrat
 
Joseph M. Truschelli · Republican
Representative in the General Court · First Suffolk District
Carlo Basile
Carlo Basile · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Second Suffolk District
Gene O'Flaherty
Gene O'Flaherty · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Third Suffolk District
 
Aaron Michlewitz · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Fourth Suffolk District
 
Nicholas Patrick Collins, Sr. · WON · Democrat
 
Patrick James Brennan · Republican
Representative in the General Court · Fifth Suffolk District
 
Carlos Tony Henriquez · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Sixth Suffolk District
 
Russell E. Holmes · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Seventh Suffolk District
Gloria Fox
Gloria Fox · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Eighth Suffolk District
Marty Walz
Marty Walz · WON · Democrat
 
Brad Marston · Republican
Representative in the General Court · Ninth Suffolk District
Byron Rushing
Byron Rushing · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Tenth Suffolk District
 
Edward F. Coppinger · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Eleventh Suffolk District
Liz Malia
Liz Malia · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Twelfth Suffolk District
Linda Forry
Linda Forry · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Thirteenth Suffolk District
Martin Walsh
Martin Walsh · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Fourteenth Suffolk District
Angelo Scaccia
Angelo Scaccia · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Fifteenth Suffolk District
Jeffrey Sánchez
Jeffrey Sánchez · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Sixteenth Suffolk District
Kathi-Anne Reinstein
Kathi-Anne Reinstein · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Seventeenth Suffolk District
Kevin Honan
Kevin Honan · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Eighteenth Suffolk District
Michael Moran
Michael Moran · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Nineteenth Suffolk District
Robert DeLeo
Robert DeLeo · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · First Worcester District
 
Kimberly N. Ferguson · WON · Republican
 
Jonathan B. Long · Unenrolled
 
Kenneth O'Brien · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Second Worcester District
 
Richard Bastien · WON · Republican
 
Patrick M. Gerry · Democrat
 
Carolyn A. Kamuda · Unenrolled
 
Colleen O'Neil-LaPerriere · Independent
Representative in the General Court · Third Worcester District
Steve DiNatale
Steve DiNatale · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Fourth Worcester District
Dennis Rosa
Dennis Rosa · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Fifth Worcester District
Anne Gobi
Anne Gobi · WON · Democrat
 
Rodney Arvid Josephson · Republican
Representative in the General Court · Sixth Worcester District
Geraldo Alicea
Geraldo Alicea · Democrat
 
Peter J. Durant · Republican
Representative in the General Court · Seventh Worcester District
Paul Frost
Paul Frost · WON · Republican
Representative in the General Court · Eighth Worcester District
 
Kevin J. Kuros · WON · Republican
Paul Kujawski
Paul Kujawski · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Ninth Worcester District
George Peterson
George Peterson · WON · Republican
 
Timothy A. Dodd · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Tenth Worcester District
John Fernandes
John Fernandes · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Eleventh Worcester District
 
Matthew A. Beaton · WON · Republican
 
Kevin T. Byrne · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Twelfth Worcester District
Harold Naughton
Harold Naughton · WON · Democrat
 
James F. Gettens · Republican
Representative in the General Court · Thirteenth Worcester District
 
John J. Mahoney · WON · Democrat
 
Bruce R. Card · Independent
 
Paul J. Franco · Republican
 
Ronal C. Madnick · Independent
Representative in the General Court · Fourteenth Worcester District
Jim O'Day
Jim O'Day · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Fifteenth Worcester District
Vincent Pedone
Vincent Pedone · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Sixteenth Worcester District
John Fresolo
John Fresolo · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Seventeenth Worcester District
John Binienda
John Binienda · WON · Democrat
Representative in the General Court · Eighteenth Worcester District
 
Ryan C. Fattman · WON · Republican
Jennifer Callahan
Jennifer Callahan · Democrat
We try our best, but this information may not be accurate or complete. Please contact us if you notice a problem.