Elected Representatives

State Senate
see also:
State Senate · Sort by district
 
Ron Arthun · Republican
District 31
 
Shannon James Augare · Democrat
District 8
Joe Balyeat
Joe Balyeat · Republican
District 34
Debby Barrett
Debby Barrett · Republican
District 36
 
Anders Blewett · Democrat
District 11
Gary Branae
Gary Branae · Democrat
District 27
John Brenden
John Brenden · Republican
District 18
Taylor Brown
Taylor Brown · Republican
District 22
 
Edward Buttrey · Republican
District 13
 
Mary M. Caferro · Democrat
District 40
Ron Erickson
Ron Erickson · Democrat
District 47
Jeff Essmann
Jeff Essmann · Republican
District 28
 
Tom Facey · Democrat
District 48
Steve Gallus
Steve Gallus · Democrat
District 37
Kim Gillan
Kim Gillan · Democrat
District 24
Brad Hamlett
Brad Hamlett · Democrat
District 10
Bob Hawks
Bob Hawks · Democrat
District 33
Greg Hinkle
Greg Hinkle · Republican
District 7
 
Rowlie D. Hutton · Republican
District 17
Verdell Jackson
Verdell Jackson · Republican
District 5
Larry Jent
Larry Jent · Democrat
District 32
 
Llew Jones · Republican
District 14
Christine Kaufmann
Christine Kaufmann · Democrat
District 41
Jim Keane
Jim Keane · Democrat
District 38
 
Bob Lake · Republican
District 44
Cliff Larsen
Cliff Larsen · Democrat
District 50
Dave Lewis
Dave Lewis · Republican
District 42
 
Frederick "Eric" Moore · Republican
District 20
Lynda Moss
Lynda Moss · Democrat
District 26
 
Carmine Mowbray · Republican
District 6
Terry Murphy
Terry Murphy · Republican
District 39
Alan Olson
Alan Olson · Republican
District 23
Jim Peterson
Jim Peterson · Republican
District 15
 
Jason Priest · Republican
District 30
Rick Ripley
Rick Ripley · Republican
District 9
Jim Shockley
Jim Shockley · Republican
District 45
 
Jon Sonju · Republican
District 4
Donald Steinbeisser
Donald Steinbeisser · Republican
District 19
Sharon Stewart-Peregoy
District 21
Mitch Tropila
Mitch Tropila · Democrat
District 12
Bruce Tutvedt
Bruce Tutvedt · Republican
District 3
 
Kendall Van Dyk · Democrat
District 25
 
Chas V. Vincent · Republican
District 1
 
Gene Vuckovich · Democrat
District 43
 
Edward Walker · Republican
District 29
Dave Wanzenried
Dave Wanzenried · Democrat
District 49
Carol Williams
Carol Williams · Democrat
District 46
Jonathan Windy Boy
Jonathan Windy Boy · Democrat
District 16
 
Art Wittich · Republican
District 35
Ryan Zinke
Ryan Zinke · Republican
District 2
We try our best, but this information may not be accurate or complete. Please contact us if you notice a problem.