Elected Representatives

State House of Representatives
see also:
State House of Representatives · Sort by district
Bill Amerman
Bill Amerman · Democratic-NPL
District 26
 
Dick Anderson · Republican
District 7
 
Thomas Beadle · Republican
District 27
Larry Bellew
Larry Bellew · Republican
District 38
Wesley Belter
Wesley Belter · Republican
District 22
Tracy Boe
Tracy Boe · Democratic-NPL
District 9
Randy Boehning
Randy Boehning · Republican
District 27
 
Roger Brabandt · Republican
District 5
Mike Brandenburg
Mike Brandenburg · Republican
District 28
Al Carlson
Al Carlson · Republican
District 41
Don Clark
Don Clark · Republican
District 44
Tom Conklin
Tom Conklin · Democratic-NPL
District 4
Stacey Dahl
Stacey Dahl · Republican
District 42
Chuck Damschen
Chuck Damschen · Republican
District 10
Duane Lee DeKrey
Duane Lee DeKrey · Republican
District 14
Lois Delmore
Lois Delmore · Democratic-NPL
District 43
Jeff Delzer
Jeff Delzer · Republican
District 8
 
Bill Devlin · Republican
District 23
Mark Dosch
Mark Dosch · Republican
District 32
Skip Drovdal
Skip Drovdal · Republican
District 39
Bob Frantsvog
Bob Frantsvog · Republican
District 40
Glen Froseth
Glen Froseth · Republican
District 6
Eliot Glassheim
Eliot Glassheim · Democratic-NPL
District 18
Bette Grande
Bette Grande · Republican
District 41
Ed Gruchalla
Ed Gruchalla · Democratic-NPL
District 45
 
Ron Guggisberg · Democratic-NPL
District 11
Lyle Hanson
Lyle Hanson · Democratic-NPL
District 12
Patrick Hatlestad
Patrick Hatlestad · Republican
District 1
Kathy Hawken
Kathy Hawken · Republican
District 46
Craig Headland
Craig Headland · Republican
District 29
 
Joe Heilman · Republican
District 45
Brenda Heller
Brenda Heller · Republican
District 33
Curt Hofstad
Curt Hofstad · Republican
District 15
 
Kathy Hogan · Democratic-NPL
District 21
Rick Holman
Rick Holman · Democratic-NPL
District 20
Bob Hunskor
Bob Hunskor · Democratic-NPL
District 6
Dennis Johnson
Dennis Johnson · Republican
District 15
Nancy Johnson
Nancy Johnson · Republican
District 37
Lee Kaldor
Lee Kaldor · Democratic-NPL
District 20
Karen Karls
Karen Karls · Republican
District 35
Jim Kasper
Jim Kasper · Republican
District 46
George Keiser
George Keiser · Republican
District 47
Rae Ann Kelsch
Rae Ann Kelsch · Republican
District 34
Jerry Kelsh
Jerry Kelsh · Democratic-NPL
District 26
Scot Kelsh
Scot Kelsh · Democratic-NPL
District 11
Keith Kempenich
Keith Kempenich · Republican
District 39
Tork Kilichowski
Tork Kilichowski · Democratic-NPL
District 16
Joyce Kingsbury
Joyce Kingsbury · Republican
District 16
Matt Klein
Matt Klein · Republican
District 40
Lawrence Klemin
Lawrence Klemin · Republican
District 47
Kim Koppelman
Kim Koppelman · Republican
District 13
Gary Kreidt
Gary Kreidt · Republican
District 33
William Kretschmar
William Kretschmar · Republican
District 28
 
Curt Kreun · Republican
District 43
Joe Kroeber
Joe Kroeber · Democratic-NPL
District 12
 
Scott Louser · Republican
District 5
 
Andrew Maragos · Republican
District 3
Bob Martinson
Bob Martinson · Republican
District 35
Lisa Meier
Lisa Meier · Republican
District 32
Ralph Metcalf
Ralph Metcalf · Democratic-NPL
District 24
Shirley Meyer
Shirley Meyer · Democratic-NPL
District 36
Corey Mock
Corey Mock · Democratic-NPL
District 42
David Monson
David Monson · Republican
District 10
Phil Mueller
Phil Mueller · Democratic-NPL
District 24
Mike Nathe
Mike Nathe · Republican
District 30
Jon Nelson
Jon Nelson · Republican
District 7
 
Marvin Nelson · Democratic-NPL
District 9
Kenton Onstad
Kenton Onstad · Democratic-NPL
District 4
 
Mark Owens · Republican
District 17
 
Gary Paur · Republican
District 19
Vonnie Pietsch
Vonnie Pietsch · Republican
District 22
Chet Pollert
Chet Pollert · Republican
District 29
Todd Porter
Todd Porter · Republican
District 34
 
Karen Rohr · Republican
District 31
Dan Ruby
Dan Ruby · Republican
District 38
David Rust
David Rust · Republican
District 2
 
Mark Sanford · Republican
District 17
Mike Schatz
Mike Schatz · Republican
District 36
 
James E Schmidt · Republican
District 31
Bob Skarphol
Bob Skarphol · Republican
District 2
 
Vicky Steiner · Republican
District 37
 
Roscoe Keith Streyle · Republican
District 3
Gary Sukut
Gary Sukut · Republican
District 1
Blair Thoreson
Blair Thoreson · Republican
District 44
 
Wayne Trottier · Republican
District 19
Don Vigesaa
Don Vigesaa · Republican
District 23
John Wall
John Wall · Republican
District 25
Dave Weiler
Dave Weiler · Republican
District 30
Robin Weisz
Robin Weisz · Republican
District 14
Al Wieland
Al Wieland · Republican
District 13
Clark Williams
Clark Williams · Democratic-NPL
District 25
Lonny Winrich
Lonny Winrich · Democratic-NPL
District 18
Dwight Wrangham
Dwight Wrangham · Republican
District 8
Steve Zaiser
Steve Zaiser · Democratic-NPL
District 21
We try our best, but this information may not be accurate or complete. Please contact us if you notice a problem.