Elected Representatives

State Senate
see also:
State Senate · Sort by district
John Andrist
John Andrist · Republican
District 2
 
Spencer Berry · Republican
District 27
Bill Bowman
Bill Bowman · Republican
District 39
 
Randy Burckhard · Republican
District 5
Randy Christmann
Randy Christmann · Republican
District 33
Dwight Cook
Dwight Cook · Republican
District 34
Dick Dever
Dick Dever · Republican
District 32
Jim Dotzenrod
Jim Dotzenrod · Democratic-NPL
District 26
Bob Erbele
Bob Erbele · Republican
District 28
Tom Fischer
Tom Fischer · Republican
District 46
Tim Flakoll
Tim Flakoll · Republican
District 44
Layton Freborg
Layton Freborg · Republican
District 8
Tony Grindberg
Tony Grindberg · Republican
District 41
Joan Heckaman
Joan Heckaman · Democratic-NPL
District 23
David Hogue
David Hogue · Republican
District 38
Ray Holmberg
Ray Holmberg · Republican
District 17
Ralph Kilzer
Ralph Kilzer · Republican
District 47
Jerry Klein
Jerry Klein · Republican
District 14
Karen Krebsbach
Karen Krebsbach · Republican
District 40
 
Lonnie Laffen · Republican
District 43
 
Oley Larsen · Republican
District 3
Gary Lee
Gary Lee · Republican
District 22
Judy Lee
Judy Lee · Republican
District 13
 
Larry Luick · Republican
District 25
Stanley Lyson
Stanley Lyson · Republican
District 1
Richard Marcellais
Richard Marcellais · Democratic-NPL
District 9
Tim Mathern
Tim Mathern · Democratic-NPL
District 11
Joe Miller
Joe Miller · Republican
District 16
 
Philip M. Murphy · Democratic-NPL
District 20
Carolyn Nelson
Carolyn Nelson · Democratic-NPL
District 21
Dave Nething
Dave Nething · Republican
District 12
George Nodland
George Nodland · Republican
District 36
David O'Connell
David O'Connell · Democratic-NPL
District 6
Dave Oehlke
Dave Oehlke · Republican
District 15
Curtis Olafson
Curtis Olafson · Republican
District 10
Larry Robinson
Larry Robinson · Democratic-NPL
District 24
 
Donald Schaible · Republican
District 31
Mac Schneider
Mac Schneider · Democratic-NPL
District 42
 
Margaret Sitte · Republican
District 35
 
Ronald Sorvaag · Republican
District 45
Bob Stenehjem
Bob Stenehjem · Republican
District 30
Ryan Taylor
Ryan Taylor · Democratic-NPL
District 7
Connie Triplett
Connie Triplett · Democratic-NPL
District 18
 
Gerry Uglem · Republican
District 19
Terry Wanzek
Terry Wanzek · Republican
District 29
Rich Wardner
Rich Wardner · Republican
District 37
John Warner
John Warner · Democratic-NPL
District 4
We try our best, but this information may not be accurate or complete. Please contact us if you notice a problem.