Elected Representatives

State Assembly
see also:
State Assembly · Sort by district
Nelson Albano
Nelson Albano · Democrat
District 1
John Amodeo
John Amodeo · Republican
District 2
Mary Pat Angelini
Mary Pat Angelini · Republican
District 11
Peter Barnes
Peter Barnes · Democrat
District 18
Daniel Benson
Daniel Benson · Democrat
District 14
Pete Biondi
Pete Biondi · Republican
District 16
Jon Bramnick
Jon Bramnick · Republican
District 21
Anthony Bucco
Anthony Bucco · Republican
District 25
John Burzichelli
John Burzichelli · Democrat
District 3
Ralph Caputo
Ralph Caputo · Democrat
District 28
Michael Carroll
Michael Carroll · Republican
District 25
Caroline Casagrande
Caroline Casagrande · Republican
District 12
Gary Chiusano
Gary Chiusano · Republican
District 24
Upendra Chivukula
Upendra Chivukula · Democrat
District 17
Herb Conaway
Herb Conaway · Democrat
District 7
Jack Conners
Jack Conners · Democrat
District 7
Craig Coughlin
Craig Coughlin · Democrat
District 19
Alberto Coutinho
Alberto Coutinho · Democrat
District 29
Denise Coyle
Denise Coyle · Republican
District 16
Joseph Cryan
Joseph Cryan · Democrat
District 20
Ronald Dancer
Ronald Dancer · Republican
District 30
Wayne DeAngelo
Wayne DeAngelo · Democrat
District 14
Alex DeCroce
Alex DeCroce · Republican
District 26
 
Patrick Delany · Republican
District 8
Domenick DiCicco
Domenick DiCicco · Republican
District 4
Patrick Diegnan
Patrick Diegnan · Democrat
District 18
John DiMaio
John DiMaio · Republican
District 23
Joseph Egan
Joseph Egan · Democrat
District 17
Elease Evans
Elease Evans · Democrat
District 35
Angel Fuentes
Angel Fuentes · Democrat
District 5
Thomas Giblin
Thomas Giblin · Democrat
District 34
 
DiAnne Gove · Republican
District 9
Jerry Green
Jerry Green · Democrat
District 22
Louis Greenwald
Louis Greenwald · Democrat
District 6
Reed Gusciora
Reed Gusciora · Democrat
District 15
Amy Handlin
Amy Handlin · Republican
District 13
Jim Holzapfel
Jim Holzapfel · Republican
District 10
Mila Jasey
Mila Jasey · Democrat
District 27
Gordon Johnson
Gordon Johnson · Democrat
District 37
Pamela Lampitt
Pamela Lampitt · Democrat
District 6
Charles Mainor
Charles Mainor · Democrat
District 31
Joseph Malone
Joseph Malone · Republican
District 30
Alison McHose
Alison McHose · Republican
District 24
John McKeon
John McKeon · Democrat
District 27
Matthew Milam
Matthew Milam · Democrat
District 1
Paul Moriarty
Paul Moriarty · Democrat
District 4
Nancy Munoz
Nancy Munoz · Republican
District 21
 
Jason O'Donnell · Democrat
District 31
Sheila Oliver
Sheila Oliver · Democrat
District 34
Declan O'Scanlon
Declan O'Scanlon · Republican
District 12
Erik Peterson
Erik Peterson · Republican
District 23
Vincent Polistina
Vincent Polistina · Republican
District 2
Nellie Pou
Nellie Pou · Democrat
District 35
Vincent Prieto
Vincent Prieto · Democrat
District 32
Joan Quigley
Joan Quigley · Democrat
District 32
Annette Quijano
Annette Quijano · Democrat
District 20
Ruben Ramos
Ruben Ramos · Democrat
District 33
David Rible
David Rible · Republican
District 11
Celeste Riley
Celeste Riley · Democrat
District 3
Caridad Rodriguez
Caridad Rodriguez · Democrat
District 33
Scott Rudder
Scott Rudder · Republican
District 8
Scott Rumana
Scott Rumana · Republican
District 40
Brian Rumpf
Brian Rumpf · Republican
District 9
David Russo
David Russo · Republican
District 40
 
Kevin J. Ryan · Democrat
District 36
Gary Schaer
Gary Schaer · Democrat
District 36
Robert Schroeder
Robert Schroeder · Republican
District 39
Grace Spencer
Grace Spencer · Democrat
District 29
Linda Stender
Linda Stender · Democrat
District 22
Sam Thompson
Sam Thompson · Republican
District 13
Cleopatra Tucker
Cleopatra Tucker · Democrat
District 28
Valerie Vainieri Huttle
District 37
Charlotte Vandervalk
Charlotte Vandervalk · Republican
District 39
Joan Voss
Joan Voss · Democrat
District 38
Concetta Wagner
Concetta Wagner · Democrat
District 38
Bonnie Watson Coleman
Bonnie Watson Coleman · Democrat
District 15
Jay Webber
Jay Webber · Republican
District 26
 
Gilbert "Whip" Wilson · Democrat
District 5
John Wisniewski
John Wisniewski · Democrat
District 19
David Wolfe
David Wolfe · Republican
District 10
We try our best, but this information may not be accurate or complete. Please contact us if you notice a problem.