Elected Representatives

State Assembly
see also:
State Assembly · Sort by district
Peter Abbate
Peter Abbate · Democrat / Independence / Working Families
District 49
 
Thomas J. Abinanti · Democrat / Independence
District 92
George Amedore
George Amedore · Republican / Independence / Conservative
District 105
Carmen Arroyo
Carmen Arroyo · Democrat
District 84
Jeffrion Aubry
Jeffrion Aubry · Democrat / Working Families
District 35
Will Barclay
Will Barclay · Republican / Independence / Conservative
District 124
Inez Barron
Inez Barron · Democrat
District 40
Michael Benedetto
Michael Benedetto · Democrat
District 82
Jonathan Bing
Jonathan Bing · Democrat
District 73
 
Kenneth D. Blankenbush · Republican / Conservative
District 122
William Boyland
William Boyland · Democrat / Working Families
District 55
Phil Boyle
Phil Boyle · Republican / Independence / Conservative
District 8
 
Edward C. Braunstein · Democrat / Independence
District 26
James Brennan
James Brennan · Democrat
District 44
 
Harry B. Bronson · Democrat / Working Families
District 131
Alec Brook-Krasny
Alec Brook-Krasny · Democrat / Independence / Working Families
District 46
Dan Burling
Dan Burling · Republican / Conservative
District 147
Marc Butler
Marc Butler · Republican / Independence / Conservative
District 117
Kevin Cahill
Kevin Cahill · Democrat / Working Families
District 101
Nancy Calhoun
Nancy Calhoun · Republican / Independence / Conservative
District 96
Karim Camara
Karim Camara · Democrat / Working Families
District 43
Ron Canestrari
Ron Canestrari · Democrat / Independence / Working Families
District 106
 
Robert J. Castelli · Republican / Conservative / Taxpayers
District 89
Nelson Castro
Nelson Castro · Democrat
District 86
 
John D. Ceretto · Republican / Independence / Taxpayers
District 138
Barbara Clark
Barbara Clark · Democrat / Working Families
District 33
William Colton
William Colton · Democrat / Working Families
District 47
James Conte
James Conte · Republican / Independence / Conservative / Tax Revolt
District 10
Vivian Cook
Vivian Cook · Democrat
District 32
Jane Corwin
Jane Corwin · Conservative / Independence / Republican
District 142
 
Marcos Crespo · Democrat
District 85
Cliff Crouch
Cliff Crouch · Republican
District 107
 
Brian F. Curran · Republican / Independence / Conservative / Tax Revolt
District 14
Michael Cusick
Michael Cusick · Democrat / Independence / Conservative / Working Families
District 63
Steven Cymbrowitz
Steven Cymbrowitz · Democrat / Working Families
District 45
Michael DenDekker
Michael DenDekker · Democrat / Working Families
District 34
RoAnn Destito
RoAnn Destito · Democrat / Working Families
District 116
Jeffrey Dinowitz
Jeffrey Dinowitz · Democrat / Working Families
District 81
Janet Duprey
Janet Duprey · Republican, Conservative, Independence / Independence
District 114
Steve Englebright
Steve Englebright · Democrat / Independence / Working Families
District 4
Herman Farrell
Herman Farrell · Democrat
District 71
Gary Finch
Gary Finch · Republican / Independence / Conservative
District 123
Michael Fitzpatrick
Michael Fitzpatrick · Republican / Independence / Conservative
District 7
 
Christopher S. Friend · Republican
District 137
Dennis Gabryszak
Dennis Gabryszak · Democrat/Working Families/Conservative/Independence
District 143
Sandy Galef
Sandy Galef · Democrat / Independence
District 90
David Gantt
David Gantt · Democrat
District 133
 
Vanessa Gibson · Democrat / Working Families
District 77
Joe Giglio
Joe Giglio · Republican / Independence / Conservative
District 149
Deborah Glick
Deborah Glick · Democrat / Working Families
District 66
 
Andrew Goodell · Republican / Conservative / Change Albany
District 150
Dick Gottfried
Dick Gottfried · Democrat / Working Families
District 75
 
Alfred C. Graf · Republican / Conservative / We The People
District 5
Aileen Gunther
Aileen Gunther · Democrat / Conservative
District 98
 
Sean T. Hanna · Republican / Independence / Conservative
District 130
Steve Hawley
Steve Hawley · Republican / Independence / Conservative
District 139
Jim Hayes
Jim Hayes · Republican / Independence / Conservative
District 148
Carl Heastie
Carl Heastie · Democrat / Working Families
District 83
Andrew Hevesi
Andrew Hevesi · Democrat / Working Families
District 28
Dov Hikind
Dov Hikind · Democrat
District 48
Earlene Hooper
Earlene Hooper · Democrat / Independence
District 18
Sam Hoyt
Sam Hoyt · Democratic / Independence / Working Families
District 144
Rhoda Jacobs
Rhoda Jacobs · Democrat
District 42
Ellen Jaffee
Ellen Jaffee · Democrat / Independence / Working Families
District 95
Hakeem Jeffries
Hakeem Jeffries · Democrat / Working Families
District 57
 
Mark C. Johns · Republican / Conservative
District 135
Tony Jordan
Tony Jordan · Conservative / Republican / Independence
District 112
 
Steve Katz · Republican / Independence
District 99
Brian Kavanagh
Brian Kavanagh · Democrat / Working Families
District 74
Micah Kellner
Micah Kellner · Democrat / Working Families
District 65
 
Thomas J. Kirwan · Republican / Independence / Conservative
District 100
Brian Kolb
Brian Kolb · Republican / Independence / Conservative
District 129
Rory Lancman
Rory Lancman · Democrat / Working Families
District 25
George Latimer
George Latimer · Democrat / Independence / Working Families
District 91
Charles Lavine
Charles Lavine · Democrat / Independence / Working Families
District 13
Joseph Lentol
Joseph Lentol · Democrat
District 50
Barbara Lifton
Barbara Lifton · Democrat / Working Families
District 125
 
Guillermo Linares · Democrat / Working Families
District 72
Pete Lopez
Pete Lopez · Republican / Independence / Conservative
District 127
Vito Lopez
Vito Lopez · Democrat
District 53
 
Daniel P. Losquadro · Republican / Conservative / School Tax Relief
District 1
Donna Lupardo
Donna Lupardo · Democrat / Working Families
District 126
Bill Magee
Bill Magee · Democrat
District 111
Bill Magnarelli
Bill Magnarelli · Democrat / Working Families
District 120
Alan Maisel
Alan Maisel · Democrat
District 59
 
Nicole Malliotakis · Republican / Conservative / Taxpayers
District 60
Marge Markey
Marge Markey · Democrat
District 30
Nettie Mayersohn
Nettie Mayersohn · Democrat / Independence
District 27
David G. McDonough
David G. McDonough · Conservative / Independence / Conservative / Tax Revolt
District 19
Jack McEneny
Jack McEneny · Democrat / Independence / Working Families
District 104
Tom McKevitt
Tom McKevitt · Republican / Independence / Conservative
District 17
 
Steve McLaughlin · Republican / Conservative
District 108
Grace Meng
Grace Meng · Democrat / Working Families
District 22
 
Donald R. Miller · Republican / Independence / Conservative
District 121
Joel Miller
Joel Miller · Republican / Independence / Conservative
District 102
 
Michael Miller · Democrat / Independence / Conservative / Working Families
District 38
Joan Millman
Joan Millman · Democrat / Working Families
District 52
Marc Molinaro
Marc Molinaro · Republican / Independence / Conservative
District 103
 
Michael Montesano · Republican / Independence / Conservative / Tax Revolt
District 15
Joseph Morelle
Joseph Morelle · Democrat / Independence
District 132
 
Francisco P. Moya · Democrat / Working Families
District 39
 
Dean Murray · Republican / Conservative / School Tax Relief
District 3
Catherine Nolan
Catherine Nolan · Democrat / Working Families
District 37
Bob Oaks
Bob Oaks · Republican / Conservative
District 128
Daniel O'Donnell
Daniel O'Donnell · Democrat
District 69
Felix Ortiz
Felix Ortiz · Democrat / Working Families
District 51
 
Philip A. Palmesano · Republican / Independence / Conservative
District 136
Amy Paulin
Amy Paulin · Democrat / Independence / Working Families
District 88
Crystal Davis Peoples-Stokes
Crystal Davis Peoples-Stokes · Democrat / Working Families
District 141
N. Nick Perry
N. Nick Perry · Democrat / Working Families
District 58
Audrey Pheffer
Audrey Pheffer · Democrat / Independence / Working Families
District 23
Gary Pretlow
Gary Pretlow · Democrat / Working Families
District 87
 
Edward P. Ra · Republican / Independence / Conservative
District 21
Annie Rabbitt
Annie Rabbitt · Republican / Independence / Conservative
District 97
Andrew Raia
Andrew Raia · Republican / Independence / Conservative
District 9
Phil Ramos
Phil Ramos · Democrat / Independence / Working Families
District 6
Bill Reilich
Bill Reilich · Republican / Independence / Conservative
District 134
Bob Reilly
Bob Reilly · Democrat / Independence / Working Families
District 109
Jose Rivera
Jose Rivera · Democrat / Working Families
District 78
Naomi Rivera
Naomi Rivera · Democrat / Working Families
District 80
Peter Rivera
Peter Rivera · Democrat / Working Families
District 76
 
Sam Roberts · Democrat / Working Families
District 119
Annette Robinson
Annette Robinson · Democrat
District 56
 
Robert J. Rodriguez · Democrat
District 68
Linda Rosenthal
Linda Rosenthal · Democrat / Working Families
District 67
Addie Russell
Addie Russell · Democrat / Working Families
District 118
Joseph Saladino
Joseph Saladino · Republican / Independence / Conservative / Working Families / Tax Revolt
District 12
Teresa Sayward
Teresa Sayward · Republican / Independence
District 113
William Scarborough
William Scarborough · Democrat / Working Families
District 29
Michelle Schimel
Michelle Schimel · Democrat / Independence / Working Families
District 16
Robin Schimminger
Robin Schimminger · Democrat / Independence / Conservative
District 140
Mark Schroeder
Mark Schroeder · Democrat / Independence / Conservative / Working Families
District 145
Sheldon Silver
Sheldon Silver · Democrat / Working Families
District 64
 
Aravella Simotas · Democrat / Working Families
District 36
 
Kevin S. Smardz · Republican / Independence / Taxpayers
District 146
Mike Spano
Mike Spano · Democrat / Conservative / Working Families
District 93
 
Eric Stevenson · Democrat / Working Families
District 79
Bob Sweeney
Bob Sweeney · Democrat / Independence / Working Families
District 11
Jim Tedisco
Jim Tedisco · Republican / Independence / Conservative
District 110
 
Claudia Tenney · Republican / Independence / Conservative
District 115
Fred Thiele
Fred Thiele · Democrat / Independence / Working Families
District 2
Matthew Titone
Matthew Titone · Democrat / Independence / Working Families
District 61
Michele Titus
Michele Titus · Democrat / Working Families
District 31
Lou Tobacco
Lou Tobacco · Republican / Independence / Conservative
District 62
Darryl Towns
Darryl Towns · Democrat / Working Families
District 54
Helene Weinstein
Helene Weinstein · Democrat / Working Families
District 41
Harvey Weisenberg
Harvey Weisenberg · Democrat / Independence / Working Families
District 20
 
David I. Weprin · Democrat / Working Families
District 24
Keith Wright
Keith Wright · Democrat / Working Families
District 70
Ken Zebrowski
Ken Zebrowski · Democrat / Independence
District 94
We try our best, but this information may not be accurate or complete. Please contact us if you notice a problem.