Elected Representatives

State Senate
see also:
State Senate · Sort by district
Eric Adams
Eric Adams · Democrat / Working Families
District 20
Joseph Addabbo Jr.
Joseph Addabbo Jr. · Democrat/Independence
District 15
Jim Alesi
Jim Alesi · Republican / Independence / Conservative
District 55
 
Tony Avella · Democrat / Working Families
District 11
 
Greg Ball · Republican
District 40
John Bonacic
John Bonacic · Republican / Independence / Conservative
District 42
Neil Breslin
Neil Breslin · Democrat / Independence / Working Families
District 46
 
David S. Carlucci · Democrat / Working Families
District 38
John DeFrancisco
John DeFrancisco · Republican / Independence / Conservative
District 50
Ruben Diaz
Ruben Diaz · Democrat / Republican
District 32
Martin Dilan
Martin Dilan · Democrat
District 17
Thomas Duane
Thomas Duane · Democrat / Working Families
District 29
 
Adriano Espaillat · Democrat / Working Families
District 31
Hugh Farley
Hugh Farley · Republican / Conservative / Independence
District 44
John Flanagan
John Flanagan · Republican / Independence / Conservative / School Tax Relief
District 2
Charles Fuschillo
Charles Fuschillo · Republican / Independence / Conservative / Tax Revolt
District 8
 
Patrick M. Gallivan · Republican
District 59
 
Michael N. Gianaris · Democrat / Working Families
District 12
Marty Golden
Marty Golden · Republican / Independence / Conservative
District 22
Joseph Griffo
Joseph Griffo · Republican / Independence / Conservative
District 47
 
Mark J. Grisanti · Republican / Conservative
District 60
Kemp Hannon
Kemp Hannon · Republican / Independence / Conservative / Tax Revolt
District 6
Ruth Hassell-Thompson
Ruth Hassell-Thompson · Democrat / Working Families
District 36
Shirley Huntley
Shirley Huntley · Democrat/Working Families
District 10
Owen Johnson
Owen Johnson · Republican / Independence / Conservative
District 4
 
Timothy M. Kennedy · Democrat / Conservative
District 58
Jeff Klein
Jeff Klein · Democrat / Independence / Working Families
District 34
Liz Krueger
Liz Krueger · Democrat / Working Families
District 26
Carl Kruger
Carl Kruger · Democrat
District 27
Andrew Lanza
Andrew Lanza · Republican / Independence / Conservative
District 24
William Larkin
William Larkin · Republican / Independence / Conservative
District 39
Kenneth LaValle
Kenneth LaValle · Republican / Independence / Conservative / School Tax Relief
District 1
Thomas Libous
Thomas Libous · Republican / Independence / Conservative
District 52
Elizabeth O'C. Little
Elizabeth O'C. Little · Republican / Independence / Conservative
District 45
Carl Marcellino
Carl Marcellino · Republican / Independence / Conservative / Tax Revolt
District 5
 
Jack M. Martins · Republican / Independence / Conservative / Tax Revolt
District 7
George Maziarz
George Maziarz · Republican / Independence / Conservative / Working Families
District 62
Roy McDonald
Roy McDonald · Republican / Independence / Conservative
District 43
Velmanette Montgomery
Velmanette Montgomery · Democrat / Working Families
District 18
Michael Nozzolio
Michael Nozzolio · Republican / Independence / Conservative
District 54
 
Thomas F. O'Mara · Republican / Conservative
District 53
Suzi Oppenheimer
Suzi Oppenheimer · Democrat / Working Families
District 37
Kevin Parker
Kevin Parker · Democrat / Working Families
District 21
Jose Peralta
Jose Peralta · Democrat / Working Families
District 13
Bill Perkins
Bill Perkins · Democrat / Working Families
District 30
Michael Ranzenhofer
Michael Ranzenhofer · Republican / Independence / Conservative
District 61
 
Patricia A. Ritchie · Republican / Conservative / Taxpayers
District 48
 
J. Gustavo Rivera · Democrat / Working Families
District 33
Joseph Robach
Joseph Robach · Republican / Independence / Conservative
District 56
Stephen Saland
Stephen Saland · Republican/Conservative
District 41
John Sampson
John Sampson · Democrat / Independence / Working Families
District 19
Diane Savino
Diane Savino · Democrat / Independence / Working Families
District 23
Jose Serrano
Jose Serrano · Democrat / Working Families
District 28
James Seward
James Seward · Republican / Independence / Conservative
District 51
Dean Skelos
Dean Skelos · Republican / Independence / Conservative
District 9
Malcolm Smith
Malcolm Smith · Democrat / Independence / Working Families
District 14
Daniel Squadron
Daniel Squadron · Democrat / Working Families
District 25
Toby Ann Stavisky
Toby Ann Stavisky · Democrat / Independence / Working Families
District 16
Andrea Stewart-Cousins
Andrea Stewart-Cousins · Democrat / Independence / Working Families
District 35
David Valesky
David Valesky · Democrat / Independence / Working Families
District 49
Catharine Young
Catharine Young · Republican / Independence / Conservative
District 57
 
Lee M. Zeldin · Republican / Independence / Conservative / School Tax Relief
District 3
We try our best, but this information may not be accurate or complete. Please contact us if you notice a problem.