Elected Representatives

State Senate
see also:
State Senate · Sort by district
Tom Adelson
Tom Adelson · Democrat
District 33
Cliff Aldridge
Cliff Aldridge · Republican
District 42
 
Mark Allen · Republican
District 4
Patrick Anderson
Patrick Anderson · Republican
District 19
Roger Ballenger
Roger Ballenger · Democrat
District 8
Don Barrington
Don Barrington · Republican
District 31
Randy Bass
Randy Bass · Democrat
District 32
Brian Bingman
Brian Bingman · Republican
District 12
Cliff Branan
Cliff Branan · Republican
District 40
 
Josh Brecheen · Republican
District 6
 
Rick Brinkley · Republican
District 34
Bill Brown
Bill Brown · Republican
District 36
Sean Burrage
Sean Burrage · Democrat
District 2
Harry Coates
Harry Coates · Republican
District 28
Brian Crain
Brian Crain · Republican
District 39
 
Kim David · Republican
District 18
Judy Eason McIntyre
Judy Eason McIntyre · Democrat
District 11
Jerry Ellis
Jerry Ellis · Democrat
District 5
 
Eddie Fields · Republican
District 10
John Ford
John Ford · Republican
District 29
Earl Garrison
Earl Garrison · Democrat
District 9
Jim Halligan
Jim Halligan · Republican
District 21
 
David Holt · Republican
District 30
Tom Ivester
Tom Ivester · Democrat
District 26
Connie Johnson
Connie Johnson · Democrat
District 48
 
Rob Johnson · Republican
District 22
Clark Jolley
Clark Jolley · Republican
District 41
Ron Justice
Ron Justice · Republican
District 23
Charlie Laster
Charlie Laster · Democrat
District 17
Richard Lerblance
Richard Lerblance · Democrat
District 7
Bryce Marlatt
Bryce Marlatt · Republican
District 27
Mike Mazzei
Mike Mazzei · Republican
District 25
David Myers
David Myers · Republican
District 20
Dan Newberry
Dan Newberry · Republican
District 37
Jonathan Nichols
Jonathan Nichols · Republican
District 15
Susan Paddack
Susan Paddack · Democrat
District 13
Jim Reynolds
Jim Reynolds · Republican
District 43
Andrew Rice
Andrew Rice · Democrat
District 46
Steve Russell
Steve Russell · Republican
District 45
Mike Schulz
Mike Schulz · Republican
District 38
 
Ralph Shortey · Republican
District 44
 
Frank Simpson · Republican
District 14
John Sparks
John Sparks · Democrat
District 16
Gary Stanislawski
Gary Stanislawski · Republican
District 35
Anthony Sykes
Anthony Sykes · Republican
District 24
 
Greg Treat · Republican
District 47
Jim Wilson
Jim Wilson · Democrat
District 3
Charles Wyrick
Charles Wyrick · Democrat
District 1
We try our best, but this information may not be accurate or complete. Please contact us if you notice a problem.