Elected Representatives

State House of Representatives
see also:
State House of Representatives · Sort by district
Joe Barbuto
Joe Barbuto · Democrat
District 48
Rosie Berger
Rosie Berger · Republican
District 51
Stan Blake
Stan Blake · Democrat
District 39
 
Gregg Blikre · Republican
District 53
Dave Bonner
Dave Bonner · Republican
District 25
 
Jon Botten · Republican
District 30
Bob Brechtel
Bob Brechtel · Republican
District 38
Kermit Brown
Kermit Brown · Republican
District 14
Ed Buchanan
Ed Buchanan · Republican
District 4
 
Donald Burkhart · Republican
District 15
Jim Byrd
Jim Byrd · Democrat
District 44
 
Rita Campbell · Republican
District 34
Richard Cannady
Richard Cannady · Republican
District 6
Pat Childers
Pat Childers · Republican
District 50
Cathy Connolly
Cathy Connolly · Democrat
District 13
Bernadine Craft
Bernadine Craft · Democrat
District 17
Kathy Davison
Kathy Davison · Republican
District 20
Amy Edmonds
Amy Edmonds · Republican
District 12
 
John Eklund Jr. · Republican
District 10
Ken Esquibel
Ken Esquibel · Democrat
District 41
 
John L. Freeman · Democrat
District 60
 
Gerald Gay · Republican
District 36
Keith Gingery
Keith Gingery · Republican
District 23
 
W. Patrick Goggles · Democrat
District 33
 
Mike Greear · Republican
District 27
 
Matt Greene · Republican
District 45
Steve Harshman
Steve Harshman · Republican
District 37
Elaine Harvey
Elaine Harvey · Republican
District 26
 
Hans Hunt · Republican
District 2
Pete Illoway
Pete Illoway · Republican
District 42
Allen Jaggi
Allen Jaggi · Republican
District 18
 
Norine A. Kasperik · Republican
District 32
 
Kendell Kroeker · Republican
District 35
 
Sam Krone · Republican
District 24
Tom Lockhart
Tom Lockhart · Republican
District 57
 
Carl R. "Bunky" Loucks · Republican
District 59
Tom Lubnau
Tom Lubnau · Republican
District 31
Mike Madden
Mike Madden · Republican
District 40
Robert McKim
Robert McKim · Republican
District 21
Del McOmie
Del McOmie · Republican
District 54
David Miller
David Miller · Republican
District 55
Glenn Moniz
Glenn Moniz · Republican
District 46
 
Bob Nicholas · Republican
District 8
John Patton
John Patton · Republican
District 29
Frank Peasley
Frank Peasley · Republican
District 3
Bryan Pedersen
Bryan Pedersen · Republican
District 7
Owen Petersen
Owen Petersen · Republican
District 19
 
Ruth Ann Petroff · Republican
District 16
Lorraine Quarberg
Lorraine Quarberg · Republican
District 28
Jim Roscoe
Jim Roscoe · Democrat
District 22
Mark Semlek
Mark Semlek · Republican
District 1
Lisa Shepperson
Lisa Shepperson · Republican
District 58
Jeb Steward
Jeb Steward · Republican
District 47
Tim Stubson
Tim Stubson · Republican
District 56
Matt Teeters
Matt Teeters · Republican
District 5
Mary Throne
Mary Throne · Democrat
District 11
 
Clarence J. Vranish · Republican
District 49
Sue Wallis
Sue Wallis · Republican
District 52
Dan Zwonitzer
Dan Zwonitzer · Republican
District 43
David Zwonitzer
David Zwonitzer · Republican
District 9
We try our best, but this information may not be accurate or complete. Please contact us if you notice a problem.